Category Archives: Aragon Oil

Argan Oil

Used traditionally in Northwest Africa for its cosmetic, bactericidal, and fungicidal activity. • Rich in vitamin E, oleic acid, and linoleic acid, which is believed to contribute to the perceived cutaneous benefits of this vegetable oil. • Reputed to impart antiacne, antisebum, anti-aging, moisturizing, and wound-healing activity, but clinical evidence is sparse. • In a small study, the nightly topical application of argan

Read more